• Home
  • About CALS
  • Organization
  • Professors

Professors

Han Jae YongProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Food and Animal Biotechnology / Program in Animal Science and Biotechnology
    Graduate :
    Department of Agricultural Biotechnology / Program in Animal Science and Biotechnology, Department of Agricultural Biotechnology / Program in Biomodulation
  • Major : Animal Genetic Engineering
  • jaehan@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Han Jae Yong

Heebal KimProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Food and Animal Biotechnology / Program in Animal Science and Biotechnology
    Graduate :
    Department of Agricultural Biotechnology / Program in Animal Science and Biotechnology, Department of Agricultural Biotechnology / Program in Biomodulation
  • Major : Bioinformatics & Population Genetics
  • heebal@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Heebal Kim

Hong Sok(Brian) KimProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development / Program in Regional Information
    Graduate :
    Department of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development / Program in Regional Information
  • Major : Sustainable Development & Applied Economics
  • briankim66@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Hong Sok(Brian) Kim

Huh Jin HoeProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Plant Science / Program in Horticultural Science and Biotechnology
    Graduate :
    Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Bioresources / Program in Horticultural Science
  • Major : Plant Developmental Genetics
  • huhjh@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Huh Jin Hoe

Hyo Beom LeeAssistant Proffesor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Plant Science / Program in Horticultural Science and Biotechnology
    Graduate :
    Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Bioresources / Program in Horticultural Science
  • Major : Floricultural Sciences
  • hyobumi1003@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Hyo Beom Lee

Hyungsuk KimAssistant Proffesor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Plant Science / Program in Crop Science and Biotechnology
    Graduate :
    Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Bioresources / Program in Crop Science and Biotechnology
  • Major : Crop production and Remote sensing
  • hyungsuk.kim@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Hyungsuk Kim

Im, Jeong-BinProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development / Program in Agricultural & Resource Economics
    Graduate :
    Department of Agricultural Economics and Rural Development / Program in Agricultural & Resource Economics
  • Major : Agricultural Policy and Trade
  • jeongbin@snu.ac.kr
Im, Jeong-Bin

Im, SangjunProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Forest Sciences / Program in Forest Environmental Science
    Graduate :
    Department of Agriculture, Forestry and Bioresources / Program in Forest Environmental Science
  • Major : Forest Engineering, Forest Hydrology, Watershed Management, Ecological Engineering
  • junie@snu.ac.kr HOMEPAGE
Im, Sangjun

Je, Yeon HoProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Applied Biology and Chemistry / Program in Applied Biology
    Graduate :
    Department of Agricultural Biotechnology / Program in Entomology
  • Major : Insect Microbiology & Biotechnology
  • btrus@snu.ac.kr
Je, Yeon Ho

Jeong, Jin-chulProfessor

  • Undergraduate :
    Department of Plant Science / Program in the Vocational Education and Workforce Development
  • Major : Evaluation and Organizational Development in VEWD
  • vince88@snu.ac.kr
Jeong, Jin-chul